The Liebster Awards

Leave a Comment
Hello Everyone!

I'm really sorry for the quiet spell, I've had some time off work and went home to see my family so I haven't really had the chance to post anything! So really sorry about that!!! As I promised I will update you all with my recent phone call with Diverse Trainers! But today just a lovely little post about something else!

First of all, welcome new followers! I haven't been online for a few days and I'm over 100 !! I'm so over the moon, so thank you everyone :)

I have been ever so lucky to have been nominated for The Liebster Awards by the lovely Becca Louise (Go check her out guys!!!). Now, I had never even heard of this, being new to the blogging world so I was really excited and curious what this was about! After a little reading I was really flattered and also sort of made me happy that someone has been reading my blog and liked it! So again thank you so much :).

So if you are like me and new to the blogging world then here is a little bit about the Liebster Awards.  The awards are for the small blogging community with under 200 followers to get themselves noticed by other bloggers and gain some potential followers! YAY FOR ONLINE COMMUNITIES !!! :)
In addition to this, the Liebster Awards comes with some rules:
  • Thank and link the blogger (blogs) that nominated you
  • Post an image of the award that you like the most on your page
  • Answer the 11 questions the blogger that nominated you has asked
  • Link 5-11 blogs that have less than 200 followers
  • Create 11 questions for them to answer
  • Notify all the blogs via their social media sites and link them to your blog so they can answer them
So, first things first lets answer the questions that Becca Louise has asked:

1) First thing you think of when you wake up in the morning?
Ermm, I usually start work at 6:00am so my alarm goes off around 4:20am! My usual thought when my alarm goes off is "PLEASE LET THIS BE A DREAM IT CAN'T BE 4AM YET!!!".

2) Think back to when you were little, what was your dream career?
Oh wow, errmm..this is a tricky one as I was always changing my mind about what I wanted to be..but I can clearly remember being at a school thinking I wanted to be a member of Parliament! Please do not ask me why!!!!! lol!!

3) What is your dream career now?
Well, my dream career is to be a personal trainer - to be in a career I enjoy and want to do! In a dream world I think I would love to be a teacher in Hogwarts - but that ain't gonna happen is it?!! LOL

4) Famous or not, who would be your dream boyfriend/girlfriend?
First things first - my dream boyfriend is clearly going to be my boyfriend lol. BUT if I could pick a famous boyfriend possibly...................John Snow from Game of Thrones...HERO

5) Would you rather have the power of invisibility, flight or the ability to time travel?
Hmm...I think I would have the power of flight - So I can go anywhere I wanted whenever I felt like it. Imagine just being able to jet off to a super hot country when the weather is super bad!!!!

6) Ideal holiday destination?
HARRY POTTER WORLD ORLANDO.

7) If you could what would you tell your 10 year old you?
Hmmmm, do you know I think I would tell me to have more confidence in myself and what I can do and to not give a damn about what anyone thinks!!!!!

8) What would your last supper be? (Starter, Main and Dessert)
Hmm, me and Lewis have made some crazy creations throughout our relationship (dessert wise) so that's going to be a tricky one! Starter - hmmmm got to be the greens they do in Wagamamma's heaven on a plate and SPAG BOWL 100% as a main ....dessert I just don't know - if you could see what me and Lewis make sometimes I think you would understand. But it will have to be something with chocolate in...

9) If you could swap bodies with someone (famous or not) who would it be and why?
Well......Kim Kardashian. I'm sorry but she is absolutely beautiful I don't care what anyone else says. Theres no further explanation needed. My love for Kim K is strong.

10) You've been granted three wishes, what are they? (and they can't be to get more wishes)
First things first...MEET JK ROWLING my biggest dream ever. Second...To never have to get my eyebrows threaded again (you will never know how much work my eyebrows are! *crying face*) Third wish...to be more confident?

11) Do you have anything specific that you want to tell your followers? Any advice? General life tips?
If there was one thing that I could tell anyone and that is to always believe in yourself and do whatever you want to do. Life is for living, don't let other peoples opinions, words or actions stop you from doing what you want to do. If you think its right then its right. Only you know.

So thank you again so much Becca Louise for nominating me  (sorry its taken so long to respond). Here are the wonderful blogs that I think you ALL NEED TO TAKE A SNEAK PEAK AT people:

(This is one of my wonderful best friends) katevictoria.co.uk
Shaylincastillo
Hideawayblogging
Lucierebekahh
Prettylittlehangers
Itsajodiething
lmatkins

Here my little darlings are my questions for you to answer:
1) What is the best compliment you ever received?
2) If you could be any age for a week, what age would you be and why?
3) What does being successful mean to you?
4) Do you like spicy food?
5) Tell about the best thing you have achieved 
6) Do you prefer summer, spring, autumn or winter and why?
7) If you could only keep 5 possessions what would they be and why?
8) If you won the lottery what would you do?
9) If you were the president/prime minister what is the first thing you would do and why?
10) If you could witness any event in the world - past, present or future what would it be and why?
11) What would you consider a perfect day?

Thanks for taking the time to read this guys, I really hope you check these blogs out! 

Be back soon

Georgie xoxo
SHARE:
Next PostNewer Post Home

0 comments:

Post a Comment

BLOG TEMPLATE CREATED BY pipdig